VK1BRH - Ralph Holland: Difference between revisions
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
! colspan=2 | piaware feeds | ! colspan=2 | piaware feeds | ||
|- | |- | ||
! stats !! comments` | ! stats !! inception !! comments` | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://flightaware.com/adsb/stats/user/ | | [https://flightaware.com/adsb/stats/user/flightawaren4rc YCWR data feed] || 08 Dec 2013 || Deployed at www.flyoz.com.au premises | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://flightaware.com/adsb/stats/user/ | | [https://flightaware.com/adsb/stats/user/maingear#stats-111844 YSCB data feed] || 26 Jan 2016 || deployed at www.arising.com.au premises (behind Mt Taylor) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.flightaware.com/adsb/stats/user/frogs2550 YFGS - Frogs Hollow Flyers] || 07 November 2025 | | [https://flightaware.com/adsb/stats/user/vk2zad YSWG - Wagga City Aero Club] || 03 Feb 2018 || relocated to YSWG 2020 | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.flightaware.com/adsb/stats/user/frogs2550 YFGS - Frogs Hollow Flyers] || 07 November 2025 || Internet supplied by https://www.splashinternet.com.au/ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:37, 5 December 2025
Amateur Radio operator VK1BRH - Ralph Holland
See
| Title | Publication, Date |
|---|---|
| Forte Enterprise Developer’s Guide, including Patterns | Arising Technology Systems 2002. |
| Egyptian Daytime Wave Pockets – speculative causes | www.antennex.com, Apr 2002. |
| Relative Field Strength Meter | Silicon Chip April 1990. |
| Validation of NEC2 and Zo by feedpoint reactance of monopoles | Applied Computational Electromagnetics Society Newsletter, July 1995. (professional peer reviewed.) |
| Short Vertical Antennas and Ground systems | A.R. October 1995. |
| Spiral Top Loading of a Short Vertical | Amateur Radio October 1995. |
| ATU Modification for the Kenwood TS440-S/AT|Modification_for_the_Kenwood_TS440-S/AT|ATU Modification for the Kenwood TS440-S/AT | Amateur Radio, November 1995. |
| Sailor ATU 1500 modifications | Amateur Radio, 1996 |
| Horizontal Antennas and Real Ground | Amateur Radio October 1996 |
| Horizontal Halfwave Antenna above a counterpoise | Amateur Radio November 1996 |
| Hybrid Antennas | Amateur Radio January 1997. |
| Cost Effective Current-Mode 1:1 Balun | Amateur Radio 1997. |
| Cost Effective Current-Mode 1:4 Balun | Amateur Radio 1997. |
| Project Managers Manual for ISO9001 | Compucat 1993 |
| Software Developers Manual for ISO9000 | Compucat 1993 |
| Various project Stage plans, including performance evaluation plans, Requirement Analysis, Architectural and Detail Design documents. | Arising Technology Systems |
| High Impedance Buffer and Broadband Amplifier for Digital Frequency Meters | Amateur radio, October 1980. |
| Some aviation publications at | ex www.arising.com.au/aviation |
| others | |
| Other publications at www.antennex.com | ex www.antennex.com |
| ir-gis | ir-gis.com |
| refer to | wiki:Category:Ralph_Holland:Publications (to be migrated)\ https://regional-training.org https://ir-gis.com |
maintained piaware feeds
| piaware feeds | ||
|---|---|---|
| stats | inception | comments` |
| YCWR data feed | 08 Dec 2013 | Deployed at www.flyoz.com.au premises |
| YSCB data feed | 26 Jan 2016 | deployed at www.arising.com.au premises (behind Mt Taylor) |
| YSWG - Wagga City Aero Club | 03 Feb 2018 | relocated to YSWG 2020 |
| YFGS - Frogs Hollow Flyers | 07 November 2025 | Internet supplied by https://www.splashinternet.com.au/ |